1404 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1404 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 18/ /
Acct#
11024
Owner
ABED, HAKAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$122,100
Appraisal
$122,100
PID
10300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THOMAS ADD LOTS 18 19 20
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, HAKAM ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3878/0
Sale Date06/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, HAKAM ET AL$25,00013878/0 06/27/20013878
TALIAFERRO, DEBORAH$010/0 02/03/19950
TALIAFERRO, VERA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $72,240
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
   480 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGMTMETAL192.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2025$33,100$89,000$122,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2024$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2023$32,300$51,800$84,100
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2022$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2021$24,300$37,900$62,200
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2020$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$21,800$24,100$45,900
2019$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2018$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300
2017$20,200$24,100$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 18/ / Location : 1404 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps