16405 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16405 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
11025
Owner
DELATORRE, NESTOR S ET UX
Total Market Value
$700,900
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
10301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELATORRE, NESTOR S ET UX
Address16405 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1721
Sale Price$454,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2023/1
Sale Date05/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELATORRE, NESTOR S ET UX $454,00012023/10105/01/2019190002023
TALLMAN, CHARLES ARTHUR TEE$016282/0 05/31/20056282
TALLMAN, CHARLES ARTHUR ET UX$22,0000316/99 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $566,895
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.51
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area868
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 1,840 0
DCKDeck 421 0
OPROpen Porch 832 0
   5,845 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2020$279,100$153,400$432,500
2020$278,200$153,400$431,600
2020$264,700$153,400$418,100
2020$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,300$153,400$417,700
2019$264,300$153,400$417,700
2019$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2025$474,300$226,600$700,900
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2024$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2023$448,500$173,100$621,600
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2022$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2021$339,300$168,100$507,400
2020$279,100$153,400$432,500
2020$278,200$153,400$431,600
2020$264,700$153,400$418,100
2020$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,700$153,400$418,100
2019$264,300$153,400$417,700
2019$264,300$153,400$417,700
2019$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2018$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500
2017$248,000$143,500$391,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 21/ / Location : 16405 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps