22580 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22580 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 53/ /
Acct#
11029
Owner
WRIGHT, JOSEPH G ET ALS
Total Market Value
$377,300
Appraisal
$377,300
PID
10305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, JOSEPH G ET ALS
Address22580 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1841
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1201/1
Sale Date03/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, JOSEPH G ET ALS$240,00011201/10103/03/2016160001201
VANDAME, RICHARD A JR ET UX$205,00019614/0 12/03/20079614
CLARK, ROBERT L$168,0001724/166 10/09/20030
MASTIN, LARRY M ET UX$168,000011653/0 10/09/200311653
TARMAN, CECIL M$125,6151602/510 02/27/19970
THIBODEAU, ERNEST JOSEPH$18,5000457/199 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $317,232
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
OVROverhang 6 6
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   2,459 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2025$287,100$90,200$377,300
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2024$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2023$280,000$65,200$345,200
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2022$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2021$207,400$55,200$262,600
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2020$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$193,700$45,400$239,100
2019$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2018$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500
2017$161,100$45,400$206,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 53/ / Location : 22580 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps