22292 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22292 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 68/ /
Acct#
11030
Owner
BARNHOUSE, JESSICA D
Total Market Value
$191,800
Appraisal
$191,800
PID
10306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SCHOOL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHOUSE, JESSICA D
Address22292 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1838
Sale Price$108,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4307/1
Sale Date08/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNHOUSE, JESSICA D $108,00014307/10108/17/2018180004307
LUCEY, PATRICIA$159,50017017/0 06/14/20057017
DWYER, RICHARD H$55,00015129/0 05/15/20035129
TANSIMORE, ADDIE LOUISE ESTATE$01150/0 08/22/2001150
TANSIMORE, ADDIE L$4,0000227/539 10/06/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,073
Replacement Cost: $170,897
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 833 833
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,273 1,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2017$48,000$42,600$90,600
2017$68,100$42,600$110,700
2017$68,100$42,600$110,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2025$104,200$87,600$191,800
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2024$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2023$99,900$63,300$163,200
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,700$53,600$128,300
2022$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2021$74,600$53,600$128,200
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2020$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$66,100$42,600$108,700
2019$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2018$48,000$42,600$90,600
2017$48,000$42,600$90,600
2017$68,100$42,600$110,700
2017$68,100$42,600$110,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 68/ / Location : 22292 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps