15100 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15100 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
11032
Owner
ROY, WILLIE
Total Market Value
$236,000
Appraisal
$236,000
PID
10308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY, WILLIE
Address15100 RICHMOND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4708
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4265/1
Sale Date10/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROY, WILLIE $175,00034265/10110/17/2023230004265
TANSIMORE, ANTHONY ET ALS $030285/10412/22/2022220000285
TANSIMORE, DELOIS Y$04104/6990301/01/19930
TANSIMORE, E L$00169/221 01/30/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $173,849
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area173
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2025$127,100$108,900$236,000
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2024$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2023$125,300$80,600$205,900
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2022$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2021$92,900$66,500$159,400
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2020$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$86,300$52,400$138,700
2019$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2018$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800
2017$68,300$49,500$117,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 8/ B / Location : 15100 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps