20537 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20537 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 47/ F /
Acct#
11044
Owner
TATE, ROY F JR
Total Market Value
$395,800
Appraisal
$395,800
PID
10319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 6 LG PLAT BK 3/68
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTATE, ROY F JR
Address20537 FIELDS MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 421/119
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TATE, ROY F JR$00421/119 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $326,407
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,464 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED32.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2025$288,800$107,000$395,800
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2024$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2023$278,200$82,000$360,200
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2022$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2021$210,400$72,000$282,400
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2020$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$193,900$62,200$256,100
2019$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2018$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500
2017$165,300$62,200$227,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 47/ F / Location : 20537 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps