17249 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17249 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 1/ 1 108/ /
Acct#
11046
Owner
SCHULTE, AARON
Total Market Value
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
10321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MINERAL SPRINGS LOT 108 PLAT DB 480/546
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTE, AARON
Address17249 N MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7943
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3978/1
Sale Date06/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHULTE, AARON$229,90013978/10106/29/2020200003978
ANGELL, ZACKARY DIMITRIOS$215,00011957/10104/29/2019190001957
MYERS, JOHN A JR ET UX$177,50011628/10103/31/2017170001628
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$69,679147/0 01/04/201247
DEFIBAUGH, GEORGE E JR ET UX$85,0001654/61 08/14/19980
CORBIN, EDWARD M ET UX$70,00000480/544 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $209,742
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
DCKDeck 52 0
   1,052 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2020$129,900$59,800$189,700
2020$129,900$59,800$189,700
2020$131,200$59,800$191,000
2020$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$119,200$59,800$179,000
2019$105,800$59,800$165,600
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$96,900$56,500$153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2025$195,300$111,400$306,700
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2024$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2023$197,200$76,400$273,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2022$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2021$142,200$71,400$213,600
2020$129,900$59,800$189,700
2020$129,900$59,800$189,700
2020$131,200$59,800$191,000
2020$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$131,200$59,800$191,000
2019$119,200$59,800$179,000
2019$105,800$59,800$165,600
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2018$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$94,300$56,500$150,800
2017$96,900$56,500$153,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 1/ 1 108/ / Location : 17249 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps