9080 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9080 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 19/ E /
Acct#
11048
Owner
ALFARO GARCIA, FRANCISCA ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,500
Appraisal
$325,500
PID
10323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALFARO GARCIA, FRANCISCA ET AL
Address9080 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6932
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1876/1
Sale Date04/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALFARO GARCIA, FRANCISCA ET AL$358,00021876/10104/29/2025250001876
HALE, RICHARD G ET UX CO-TR $300,00024543/10111/06/2023230004543
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET UX$60,00022673/0 04/19/20132673
TAYLOR, CATHERINE DENNIS$00192/301 01/01/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost: $235,209
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 810 810
BSMBasement 810 0
OPROpen Porch 199 0
   1,819 810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2023$200,800$68,300$269,100
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2025$232,900$92,600$325,500
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2024$200,800$68,300$269,100
2023$200,800$68,300$269,100
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2023$113,400$68,300$181,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2022$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2021$87,400$68,300$155,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2020$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$75,600$55,100$130,700
2019$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2018$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400
2017$70,400$52,000$122,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 19/ E / Location : 9080 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps