10184 THOMASSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10184 THOMASSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
11050
Owner
HAINES, WILLIAM G ET UX
Total Market Value
$305,100
Appraisal
$305,100
PID
10325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE SECT 2 LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, WILLIAM G ET UX
Address10184 THOMASSON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2745
Sale Price$179,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1977/1
Sale Date04/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAINES, WILLIAM G ET UX$179,00011977/10104/20/2017170001977
TAYLOR, BERNARD VICTOR$30,20000256/365 12/12/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $234,008
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 136 0
   2,152 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2024$178,600$90,100$268,700
2024$178,600$90,100$268,700
2024$169,700$90,100$259,800
2024$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$104,800$63,500$168,300
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$92,300$60,200$152,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2025$185,000$120,100$305,100
2024$178,600$90,100$268,700
2024$178,600$90,100$268,700
2024$169,700$90,100$259,800
2024$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2023$169,700$90,100$259,800
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2022$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2021$126,500$75,100$201,600
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2020$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$116,900$63,500$180,400
2019$104,800$63,500$168,300
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2018$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$94,400$60,200$154,600
2017$92,300$60,200$152,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 10184 THOMASSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps