18001 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18001 REVA RD
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 1/ /
Acct#
11052
Owner
PASSUT, JOLENE
Total Market Value
$378,400
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
10327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 1 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASSUT, JOLENE
Address18001 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-2119
Sale Price$264,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4135/1
Sale Date07/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PASSUT, JOLENE$264,90014135/10107/06/2020200004135
EQUITY TRUST CO CUSTODIAN-FBO$110,00011527/10103/24/2017170001527
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$287,01014596/10108/12/2016160004596
FARRELL, MICHAEL$132,50013211/0 06/01/20013211
TAYLOR, CLARKE B$00307/559 01/26/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,301
Replacement Cost: $313,308
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1301
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,301 1,301
BSMBasement 1,301 0
   2,602 1,301

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$156,800$56,200$213,000
2020$156,800$56,200$213,000
2020$133,900$56,200$190,100
2020$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2025$270,100$108,300$378,400
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2024$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2023$252,900$73,900$326,800
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2022$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2021$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$156,800$56,200$213,000
2020$156,800$56,200$213,000
2020$133,900$56,200$190,100
2020$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$133,900$56,200$190,100
2019$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2018$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400
2017$109,400$53,000$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 1/ / Location : 18001 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps