15255 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15255 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
11053
Owner
PEGG, FAY E
Total Market Value
$346,900
Appraisal
$346,900
PID
10328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA KNIGHTINGS SUB LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEGG, FAY E
Address15255 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1942
Sale Price$25,700
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 457/503
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEGG, FAY E$25,7000457/503 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $235,028
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,566 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED108.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2025$207,200$139,700$346,900
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2024$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2023$197,100$104,700$301,800
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2022$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2021$148,800$99,700$248,500
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2020$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$131,600$88,100$219,700
2019$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2018$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800
2017$122,000$84,800$206,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 15255 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps