4103 PINEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4103 PINEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
11055
Owner
TAYLOR, SUSANNE HOOKER
Total Market Value
$538,700
Appraisal
$538,700
PID
10329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, SUSANNE HOOKER
Address4103 PINEWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 245/0
Sale Date08/23/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, SUSANNE HOOKER$01245/0 08/23/2012245
TAYLOR, JOHN A ET UX$01706/394 12/27/19990
TAYLOR, DAVID C$10,0000313/716 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $350,625
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 992 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   2,976 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2025$301,500$237,200$538,700
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2024$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2023$288,300$181,800$470,100
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2022$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2021$212,400$176,800$389,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$177,100$162,100$339,200
2020$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$162,400$162,100$324,500
2019$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2018$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700
2017$151,500$152,200$303,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 16/ / Location : 4103 PINEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps