1305 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1305 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
11061
Owner
JUAREZ, EDGAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$251,200
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
10335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENKINS SUB PIKE LOT 2 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUAREZ, EDGAR ET UX
Address19273 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1752
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2509/0
Sale Date03/08/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUAREZ, EDGAR ET UX$012509/0 03/08/20052509
CONTRERAS, IRMA LICETT$015345/0 05/26/20045345
CONTRERAS, IRMA LICETT ET AL$93,00012652/0 04/01/20022652
GARDNER, DORIS J$00138/325 12/24/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $267,113
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area552
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 410 410
BSMBasement 552 0
CRLCrawl Space 372 0
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   2,648 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200
2025$140,900$103,700$244,600
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200
2025$147,500$103,700$251,200
2025$140,900$103,700$244,600
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2024$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2023$134,300$70,900$205,200
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2022$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2021$100,900$56,900$157,800
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$95,400$52,000$147,400
2020$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$93,300$52,000$145,300
2019$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2018$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000
2017$87,400$40,600$128,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 2/ / Location : 1305 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps