501 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
11062
Owner
LAST EFFORT LLC
Total Market Value
$225,500
Appraisal
$225,500
PID
10336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 P E JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAST EFFORT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$369,800
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4482/1
Sale Date10/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAST EFFORT LLC$369,80024482/10110/31/2023230004482
SETZER, LISA J &$030118/10305/19/2023230000118
JENKINS, ETHEL MAE $030120/10307/02/2021210000120
JENKINS, HENRY B$02157/0 10/20/2006157
GARDNER, DORIS J$00342/253 12/19/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $197,229
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement 500 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   1,719 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2025$121,200$104,300$225,500
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2024$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2023$119,400$71,300$190,700
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2022$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2021$87,700$57,100$144,800
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2020$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$82,200$52,500$134,700
2019$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2018$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300
2017$70,400$40,900$111,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 17/ / Location : 501 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps