321 LEWIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 LEWIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
11063
Owner
ALBERT, VICTOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$241,900
Appraisal
$241,900
PID
10337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB DIV LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16 LOCATION-321 LEWIS STREET
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT, VICTOR ET UX
Address321 LEWIS ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1437
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9550/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALBERT, VICTOR ET UX $225,00019550/10111/03/2021210009550
BAR CONSTRUCTION LLC $152,90013973/10104/28/2021210003973
STANDLEY, CANDACE JUDD ADM $020192/10311/10/2020200000192
TAYLOR, SARAH ELLEN$020128/10307/17/2018180000128
TAYLOR, EDITH JUDD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $160,193
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   789 684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2022$154,500$65,400$219,900
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,800$65,400$177,200
2021$111,800$65,400$177,200
2021$85,000$65,400$150,400
2021$85,000$65,400$150,400
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2025$155,400$86,500$241,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2024$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2023$154,500$65,400$219,900
2022$154,500$65,400$219,900
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,800$65,400$177,200
2021$111,800$65,400$177,200
2021$85,000$65,400$150,400
2021$85,000$65,400$150,400
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2020$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$63,500$49,700$113,200
2019$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2018$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200
2017$53,500$44,700$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 2/ 13/ / Location : 321 LEWIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps