102 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 8/ /
Acct#
11064
Owner
IRONWOOD HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$297,900
Appraisal
$297,900
PID
10338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRONWOOD HOLDINGS LLC
Address102 GLAZIER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1376/1
Sale Date02/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRONWOOD HOLDINGS LLC $011376/10102/24/2022220001376
IRONWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC$140,90011219/10102/08/2021210001219
STANDLEY, CANDACE JUDD ADM$020192/10311/10/2020200000192
TAYLOR, SARAH ELLEN$010128/10407/17/2018180000128
TAYLOR, EDITH M ET AL$00214/278 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $229,229
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 440 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   2,292 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2021$172,600$52,100$224,700
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2025$222,400$75,500$297,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2024$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2023$215,100$56,800$271,900
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2022$172,600$52,100$224,700
2021$172,600$52,100$224,700
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2021$84,200$52,100$136,300
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2020$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$70,900$36,200$107,100
2019$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2018$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800
2017$68,500$24,300$92,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 8/ / Location : 102 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps