17376 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17376 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
38/ / 30/ /
Acct#
11065
Owner
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$927,400
Appraisal
$1,114,000
PID
10339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000$146,000$927,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5800/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL$015800/10211/16/2018180005800
CHEATLE, WALTER M SR ET UX$013206/0 03/22/20063206
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$50,00016004/0 07/24/20026004
TAYLOR, GEORGE$0063/160 11/12/19190

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,569
Replacement Cost: $781,995
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3569
Fin Basement Area892
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,569 3,569
BSMBasement 3,569 0
DCKDeck 998 0
GARGarage 1,053 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
SCRScreened Porch 428 0
   9,771 3,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$332,600
Clean & Green Value$146,000
Clean & Green Acres24.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1271.00 UNITS$22,0001
BTHBATHOUSEFRFRAME1188.00 UNITS$19,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500
2019$518,200$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900

Assessment
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000$146,000$927,400
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000$146,000$927,400
2025$781,400$332,600$1,114,000$146,000$927,400
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2024$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2023$764,200$259,700$1,023,900$103,300$867,500
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2022$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2021$611,700$233,500$845,200$93,500$705,200
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500$78,800$630,600
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500$78,800$630,600
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500$78,800$630,600
2020$551,800$206,700$758,500$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500$206,700$758,500
2019$551,800$206,700$758,500$206,700$758,500
2019$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2018$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900
2017$518,200$202,700$720,900$202,700$720,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 30/ / Location : 17376 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps