19181 KILDEE LAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19181 KILDEE LAND LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
1100
Owner
BROWN, D WAYNE TEE
Assessed Value
$684,900
Appraisal
$786,100
PID
1034
Building Count
2
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG RESIDUE PC 8/319
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
15.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100$88,800$684,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19216 KILDEE LAND LN  Secondary
19212 KILDEE LAND LN  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, D WAYNE TEE
BROWN, JOYCE TEE
Address19292 CLEARVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6080
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8/0
Sale Date01/05/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, D WAYNE TEE$018/0 01/05/2009090000008
BROWN, D WAYNE ET UX$0111040/0 12/31/2002020011040
ALBANESE, PATRICIA$01617/473 08/20/19970
BROWN, DAVID WAYNE ET UX$000299/811 10/17/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $351,776
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PINE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeUNIT HEATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
PTSStone Patio 416 0
   2,856 2,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $291,698
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent50
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3642
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 3,642 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 422 0
GRNGreenhouse 576 0
OPROpen Porch 148 0
SCRScreened Porch 2,272 0
   9,200 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$190,000
Clean & Green Value$88,800
Clean & Green Acres14.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING3325.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS2400.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1728.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2880.00 UNITS$5,8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'525.00 UNITS$7,2001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME728.00 UNITS$11,8001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700
2022$464,600$139,100$603,700
2022$464,600$139,100$603,700
2022$417,800$139,100$556,900
2022$293,500$139,100$432,600
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200
2020$213,500$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800
2019$190,800$129,300$320,100
2018$190,800$129,300$320,100
2018$184,600$129,300$313,900
2018$184,600$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900

Assessment
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100$88,800$684,900
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100$88,800$684,900
2025$596,100$190,000$786,100$88,800$684,900
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2024$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2023$582,400$160,300$742,700$80,900$663,300
2022$464,600$139,100$603,700$68,700$533,300
2022$464,600$139,100$603,700$68,700$533,300
2022$417,800$139,100$556,900$68,700$486,500
2022$293,500$139,100$432,600$68,700$362,200
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600$68,700$362,200
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600$68,700$362,200
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600$68,700$362,200
2021$293,500$139,100$432,600$68,700$362,200
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200$57,000$327,900
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200$57,000$327,900
2020$270,900$129,300$400,200$57,000$327,900
2020$213,500$129,300$342,800$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800$129,300$342,800
2019$213,500$129,300$342,800$129,300$342,800
2019$190,800$129,300$320,100$129,300$320,100
2018$190,800$129,300$320,100$129,300$320,100
2018$184,600$129,300$313,900$129,300$313,900
2018$184,600$129,300$313,900$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900$129,300$313,900
2017$184,600$129,300$313,900$129,300$313,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 38/ A / Location : 19181 KILDEE LAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps