26485 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26485 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 46/ /
Acct#
11067
Owner
TAYLOR, HENREITTA B ET ALS
Total Market Value
$136,200
Appraisal
$136,200
PID
10341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FLATS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, HENREITTA B ET ALS
Address3414 ABERDEEN ST
SUITLAND, MD 20746-3103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, HENREITTA B ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $120,825
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
FUSFinished Upper Story 489 489
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
   1,549 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2020$25,900$66,500$92,400
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2025$39,900$96,300$136,200
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2024$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2023$39,300$86,300$125,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2022$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2021$29,300$76,300$105,600
2020$25,900$66,500$92,400
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2020$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$25,100$66,500$91,600
2019$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2018$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700
2017$23,200$66,500$89,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 46/ / Location : 26485 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps