9077 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9077 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 15/ /
Acct#
11070
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET ALS TR
Total Market Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
10344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N ET ALS TR
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3965/1
Sale Date08/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET ALS TR$270,00013965/10108/28/2025250003965
TAYLOR, GEORGE E JR ET ALS $010032/10302/14/2020200000032
TAYLOR, GEORGE E $010031/10402/14/2020200000031
TAYLOR, GEORGE E ET UX$45,0000504/651 07/15/19930
TAYLOR, HERBERT I GEO E ET ALS$00126/261 12/05/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $263,029
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1229
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
BSMBasement 1,229 0
OPROpen Porch 341 0
   2,799 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2025$192,100$110,800$302,900
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2024$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2023$188,700$75,800$264,500
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2022$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2021$142,000$70,800$212,800
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2020$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$130,900$59,200$190,100
2019$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2018$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800
2017$105,900$55,900$161,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 15/ / Location : 9077 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps