18402 WINDY ACRES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18402 WINDY ACRES RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
11072
Owner
JENKINS, MISTY DAWN ET AL
Total Market Value
$295,300
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
10346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MISTY DAWN ET AL
Address2125 SPOTSWOOD DR
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-3100
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0319/1
Sale Date01/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MISTY DAWN ET AL $010319/10201/18/2022220000319
JENKINS, MISTY DAWN ET AL $020186/10309/24/2021210000186
FOX, HELEN M$01765/0 01/21/2005050000765
TAYLOR, JAMES E ET UX$30,0000285/39 02/08/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $291,638
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
   1,750 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFFRAME FEED112.00 UNITS$2001
CKCCHICKEN COOP00288.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN360.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2024$156,700$102,200$258,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2025$161,900$133,400$295,300
2024$156,700$102,200$258,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2024$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2023$155,700$102,200$257,900
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2022$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2021$112,000$89,700$201,700
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2020$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$107,800$77,400$185,200
2019$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2018$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400
2017$93,800$68,600$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 14/ B / Location : 18402 WINDY ACRES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps