21322 PAYTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21322 PAYTON LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 68/ D /
Acct#
11076
Owner
MULLINS, BRIAN A
Total Market Value
$332,500
Appraisal
$332,500
PID
10350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, BRIAN A
Address21322 PAYTON LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2200
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0438/1
Sale Date01/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, BRIAN A $189,90010438/10101/25/2017170000438
CEDAR HOMES LLC$55,13014718/10108/18/2016160004718
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL$69,31317298/10512/28/2015150007298
TAYLOR, JOSEPH P ET UX$00317/228 08/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $219,112
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 169 0
   1,993 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2025$206,800$125,700$332,500
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2024$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2023$196,100$100,700$296,800
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2022$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2021$145,900$90,700$236,600
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2020$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$135,100$80,900$216,000
2019$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$107,000$80,900$187,900
2018$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100
2017$106,200$80,900$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 68/ D / Location : 21322 PAYTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps