606 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
606 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 118/ D /
Acct#
11077
Owner
MONGE MOJICA, EVER ENRIQUE ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,200
Appraisal
$343,200
PID
10351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA MILWOOD LOT 2 PLAT DB 454/788
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGE MOJICA, EVER ENRIQUE ET UX
Address606 YOWELL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1328
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5020/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONGE MOJICA, EVER ENRIQUE ET UX $015020/10211/01/2024240005020
MADRID ARGUETA, RUTH B ET VIR$238,00014743/10108/31/2017170004743
TAYLOR, JUDY S$00454/787 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $254,334
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 663 0
   2,583 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'450.00 UNITS$6,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2021$178,300$58,400$236,700
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$136,700$49,700$186,400
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$123,100$42,600$165,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2025$236,300$106,900$343,200
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2024$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2023$221,400$73,000$294,400
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2022$178,300$58,400$236,700
2021$178,300$58,400$236,700
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2021$171,000$58,400$229,400
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2020$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$151,400$54,800$206,200
2019$136,700$49,700$186,400
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2018$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$124,700$42,600$167,300
2017$123,100$42,600$165,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 118/ D / Location : 606 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps