21302 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21302 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 68/ C1 /
Acct#
11079
Owner
MCGOWAN, KAREN R
Total Market Value
$310,600
Appraisal
$310,600
PID
10353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT C PLAT CAB 7/263
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWAN, KAREN R
Address34084 RICHARDSFERRY RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1987
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1781/1
Sale Date04/10/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGOWAN, KAREN R$011781/10204/10/2015150001781
MCGOWAN, TIMOTHY A ET UX$151,20016899/0 10/24/20016899
TAYLOR, KENNETH M ET UX$00271/105 05/28/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $245,122
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area370
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 296 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,064 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED672.00 UNITS$2,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL640.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD238.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD238.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2025$183,800$126,800$310,600
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2024$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2023$176,900$101,800$278,700
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2022$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2021$138,100$91,800$229,900
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2020$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$124,400$82,000$206,400
2019$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2018$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200
2017$104,200$82,000$186,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 68/ C1 / Location : 21302 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps