22097 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22097 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 49/ /
Acct#
11082
Owner
TAYLOR, CLARKE B ET ALS
Total Market Value
$391,600
Appraisal
$391,600
PID
10356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE LOT 49 50A 51
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, CLARKE B ET ALS
Address226 W EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 184/0
Sale Date12/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, CLARKE B ET ALS$01184/0 12/01/2000184
TAYLOR, LILLIAN B ET VIR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $137,275
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTIN ROOF
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 786 786
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
SCRScreened Porch 383 0
   1,565 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$327,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2025$64,300$327,300$391,600
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2024$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2023$63,000$191,900$254,900
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2022$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2021$46,200$181,900$228,100
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2020$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$43,600$172,100$215,700
2019$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2018$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100
2017$41,000$172,100$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 49/ / Location : 22097 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps