17274 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17274 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ H /
Acct#
11083
Owner
TAYLOR, LUTHER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,400
Appraisal
$465,400
PID
10357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 342/309
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, LUTHER L ET UX
Address17274 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4602
Sale Price$86,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 342/309
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, LUTHER L ET UX$86,0000342/309 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,524
Replacement Cost: $458,508
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,886 1,886
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,638 1,638
OPROpen Porch 394 0
   3,918 3,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2880.00 UNITS$23,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2520.00 UNITS$37,8001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL490.00 UNITS$5001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2025$313,500$151,900$465,400
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2024$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2023$302,100$120,700$422,800
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2022$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2021$237,500$108,200$345,700
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2020$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$229,100$95,900$325,000
2019$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2018$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000
2017$219,100$95,900$315,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ H / Location : 17274 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps