1110 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 33/ /
Acct#
11084
Owner
MARTINEZ, ARTURO GOMEZ
Total Market Value
$339,200
Appraisal
$339,200
PID
10358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 33 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, ARTURO GOMEZ
Address11325 RANDOM HILLS RD STE 330
FAIRFAX, VA 22320
Sale Price$178,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3089/
Sale Date07/08/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, ARTURO GOMEZ$178,00013089/ 0107/08/2014140003089
KISSLER, MATTHEW G$126,50016979/0 10/25/20016979
MOORE, CHARLES W JR ET UX$105,00015115/0 09/29/20005115
ALLISON, ROBERT R ET UX$65,00000346/153 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,607
Replacement Cost: $312,927
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,607 1,607
COVCovered Patio 144 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   1,925 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT84.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT224.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2025$230,100$109,100$339,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2024$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2023$221,100$75,100$296,200
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2022$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2021$161,000$65,700$226,700
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2020$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$146,800$54,500$201,300
2019$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2018$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600
2017$131,300$46,300$177,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 33/ / Location : 1110 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps