19295 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19295 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 45/ /
Acct#
1102
Owner
DASILVA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$320,600
Appraisal
$504,300
PID
1036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
156.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$381,800$504,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$122,500$381,800$504,300$198,100$320,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA PROPERTIES LLC
Address6660 PASSAGE CREEK LN
MANASSAS, VA 20112-7007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 3334/1
Sale Date08/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DASILVA PROPERTIES LLC$083334/10108/14/2023230003334
DASILVA, JERRY CALICO ET ALS $083333/10608/14/2023230003333
DASILVA, JERRY CALICO ET ALS $090228/10309/26/2017170000228
DASILVA, MANUEL C ET AL$198,3001620/346 09/22/19970
BROWN, DAVID WAYNE$000292/749 06/19/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $130,494
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   873 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)156.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$381,800
Clean & Green Value$198,100
Clean & Green Acres155.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK540.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED3600.00 UNITS$14,4001
ADDADDITIONLBLOAF BARN15000.00 UNITS$15,0001
ADDADDITIONLBLOAF BARN600.00 UNITS$6001
ADDADDITIONDYDAIRY560.00 UNITS$3,4001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING1800.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL112.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL112.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300
2019$103,200$352,000$455,200
2018$103,200$352,000$455,200
2018$102,700$352,000$454,700
2018$102,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700

Assessment
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200$198,100$337,500
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200$198,100$337,500
2025$139,400$381,800$521,200$198,100$337,500
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2024$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2023$137,700$371,800$509,500$203,300$341,000
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600$172,000$286,800
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600$172,000$286,800
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600$172,000$286,800
2022$114,800$361,800$476,600$172,000$286,800
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600$187,200$302,000
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600$187,200$302,000
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600$187,200$302,000
2021$114,800$361,800$476,600$187,200$302,000
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300$158,400$265,700
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300$158,400$265,700
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300$158,400$265,700
2020$107,300$352,000$459,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300$352,000$459,300
2019$107,300$352,000$459,300$352,000$459,300
2019$103,200$352,000$455,200$352,000$455,200
2018$103,200$352,000$455,200$352,000$455,200
2018$102,700$352,000$454,700$352,000$454,700
2018$102,700$352,000$454,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700$352,000$454,700
2017$102,700$352,000$454,700$352,000$454,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 45/ / Location : 19295 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps