8190 SCALES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8190 SCALES RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ F /
Acct#
11090
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, GUILLERMO ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,700
Appraisal
$393,700
PID
10364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, GUILLERMO ET UX
Address8190 SCALES RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7469
Sale Price$77,300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 466/479
Sale Date12/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, GUILLERMO ET UX$77,3000466/479 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $314,429
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
FUSFinished Upper Story 432 432
CRLCrawl Space 1,316 0
DCKDeck 12 0
GARGarage 306 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 372 0
SLBSlab 234 0
   4,318 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2025$296,900$96,800$393,700
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2024$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2023$206,200$71,800$278,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2022$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2021$151,200$71,800$223,000
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2020$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$128,700$60,200$188,900
2019$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2018$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800
2017$108,900$56,900$165,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ F / Location : 8190 SCALES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps