15393 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15393 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
11091
Owner
ASHBY, CLAYTON L
Total Market Value
$376,900
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
10365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBY, CLAYTON L
Address15393 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1954
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0548/1
Sale Date01/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHBY, CLAYTON L$010548/10101/26/2022220000548
ASHBY, CLAYTON L ET $265,00013968/10107/22/2015150003968
LYNCH, DENNIS H ET UX$72,5000399/109 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $257,194
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area777
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,216 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME784.00 UNITS$16,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME896.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2025$258,400$118,500$376,900
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2024$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2023$233,900$83,500$317,400
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2022$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2021$196,700$78,500$275,200
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2020$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$170,000$66,900$236,900
2019$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2018$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100
2017$158,500$63,600$222,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 26/ C / Location : 15393 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps