18341 GASKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18341 GASKINS LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 2/ /
Acct#
11094
Owner
BEATY, CHARLIE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,000
Appraisal
$550,000
PID
10368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PC 8/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATY, CHARLIE R ET UX
Address18341 GASKINS LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2178
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5460/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEATY, CHARLIE R ET UX$400,00015460/10110/29/2018180005460
COFFELT, JEREMY A ET UX$349,90017445/10112/22/2016160007445
WILBUR, MATTHEW ET UX$256,00012079/0 04/10/20092079
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$365,55316648/0 10/16/20086648
STARKE, DEAN J$013098/0 05/07/20083098
STARKE, DEAN J ET AL$445,500112318/0 11/17/200612318
STONEHILL HOMES LLC$155,00015753/0 05/25/20065753
LYLES, VICTOR TEE ET AL$018501/0 07/15/20058501
TAYLOR, RUDOLPH TEE$2,0000262/425 06/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $436,043
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1271
Fin Basement Area636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,271 1,271
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,271 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   4,651 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth545
Total Market Land$142,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2025$407,500$142,500$550,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2024$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2023$397,500$127,500$525,000
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2022$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2021$304,900$102,500$407,400
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2020$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2019$279,100$87,500$366,600
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2018$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100
2017$252,600$87,500$340,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 2/ / Location : 18341 GASKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps