142 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 46/ /
Acct#
11101
Owner
M CORBIN LLC
Total Market Value
$296,800
Appraisal
$296,800
PID
10374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 46 SECTION II GREENFIELD SUB
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM CORBIN LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4538/1
Sale Date08/14/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M CORBIN LLC$140,00024538/10108/14/2015150004538
TAYLOR, AUDREY PRICE ESTATE$02248/0 08/28/2012248
TAYLOR, AUDREY PRICE$02247/0 08/28/2012247
TAYLOR, WARREN H ET UX$00166/160 05/22/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $285,487
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPTCarport 316 0
STGStorage 48 0
   2,476 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2025$201,300$95,500$296,800
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2024$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2023$192,300$76,900$269,200
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2022$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2021$148,800$65,800$214,600
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2020$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$137,400$49,000$186,400
2019$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2018$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100
2017$121,100$49,000$170,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 46/ / Location : 142 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps