202 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ B 2/ /
Acct#
11103
Owner
TAYLOR, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,900
Appraisal
$328,900
PID
10376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 2 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Address202 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$62,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 344/390
Sale Date02/26/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, DOUGLAS L ET UX$62,5000344/390 02/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $316,459
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 924 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,556 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2025$231,600$97,300$328,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2024$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2023$222,600$78,300$300,900
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2022$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2021$177,200$66,900$244,100
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2020$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$163,700$51,500$215,200
2019$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2018$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500
2017$142,000$51,500$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ B 2/ / Location : 202 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps