19253 HILLCREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19253 HILLCREST LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
11104
Owner
GROVES, DAVID S ET UX
Total Market Value
$464,400
Appraisal
$464,400
PID
10377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT.III, LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVES, DAVID S ET UX
Address19253 HILLCREST LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$193,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4161/0
Sale Date07/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVES, DAVID S ET UX$193,50014161/0 07/05/20014161
GROVE, ALAN G ET UX$144,8500536/69 08/12/19940
TAYLOR, WILLOUGHBY P JR ET UX$14,5000302/182 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $298,397
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area662
Fin Basement Area496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 662 662
BSMBasement 662 0
DCKDeck 808 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,128 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2025$278,100$186,300$464,400
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2024$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2023$264,100$163,800$427,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2022$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2021$205,600$126,300$331,900
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2020$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$190,400$103,800$294,200
2019$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2018$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200
2017$181,400$103,800$285,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 2/ / Location : 19253 HILLCREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps