12246 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12246 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 21/ /
Acct#
11106
Owner
TEAGUE, DONALD D TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$231,000
Appraisal
$675,600
PID
10379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
69.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600$152,400$231,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAGUE, DONALD D TR ET AL
Address9806 DAYS FARM DR
VIENNA, VA 22182-7305
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0105/1
Sale Date01/07/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEAGUE, DONALD D TR ET AL $010105/10201/07/2019190000105
TEAGUE, DONALD D ET UX$010104/10201/07/2019190000104
TEAGUE, DONALD D$72,00000339/417 09/20/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $198,152
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,224 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$597,000
Clean & Green Value$152,400
Clean & Green Acres68.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800
2019$58,400$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800

Assessment
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600$152,400$231,000
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600$152,400$231,000
2025$78,600$597,000$675,600$152,400$231,000
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2024$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2023$77,700$498,100$575,800$123,600$201,300
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2022$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2021$62,700$414,300$477,000$98,800$161,500
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800$85,700$144,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800$85,700$144,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800$85,700$144,800
2020$59,100$402,700$461,800$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800$402,700$461,800
2019$59,100$402,700$461,800$402,700$461,800
2019$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2018$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800
2017$58,400$399,400$457,800$399,400$457,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 21/ / Location : 12246 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps