13506 TEAR JAMES TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13506 TEAR JAMES TRL
Parcel ID
6/ / 20/ /
Acct#
11107
Owner
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$377,500
Appraisal
$749,300
PID
10380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP NORTH SIDE RESIDUE PF 2/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
55.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300$155,300$377,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Address8175 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9772
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6199/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$036199/10212/18/2025250006199
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$1,300,00025809/10112/17/2024240005809
CURLRY, LUCAS J ET AL$450,00011614/ 0104/11/2014140001614
MILLER-TEAR, ZADA J$00433/116 09/19/19900
TEAR, THOMAS H ET UX$000443/116 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $290,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 554 554
BSMBasement 440 0
DCKDeck 1,645 0
GAZGazebo 301 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,136 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$527,100
Clean & Green Value$155,300
Clean & Green Acres54.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300
2019$154,300$347,300$501,600
2018$154,300$347,300$501,600
2018$154,300$347,300$501,600
2018$153,100$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400

Assessment
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300$155,300$377,500
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300$155,300$377,500
2025$222,200$527,100$749,300$155,300$377,500
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2024$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2023$229,800$457,800$687,600$145,200$375,000
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2022$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2021$173,700$378,500$552,200$114,900$288,600
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300$96,400$255,700
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300$96,400$255,700
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300$96,400$255,700
2020$159,300$349,000$508,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300$349,000$508,300
2019$159,300$349,000$508,300$349,000$508,300
2019$154,300$347,300$501,600$347,300$501,600
2018$154,300$347,300$501,600$347,300$501,600
2018$154,300$347,300$501,600$347,300$501,600
2018$153,100$347,300$500,400$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400$347,300$500,400
2017$153,100$347,300$500,400$347,300$500,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 20/ / Location : 13506 TEAR JAMES TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps