12338 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12338 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
11109
Owner
STANLEY, JEREMY M
Total Market Value
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
10382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 16 WESTWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, JEREMY M
Address12338 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4804
Sale Price$228,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7016/0
Sale Date11/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, JEREMY M$228,00017016/0 11/30/20097016
JOHNSON, RICHARD N ET UX$138,2001614/787 07/22/19970
TEDESCHI, EDMUND L ET UX$55,0000251/4 04/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $347,809
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,900 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2025$264,300$132,600$396,900
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2024$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2023$250,300$89,700$340,000
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2022$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2021$185,600$71,300$256,900
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2020$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$174,200$67,400$241,600
2019$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2018$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000
2017$164,300$51,700$216,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 16/ / Location : 12338 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps