8251 ROBINSON RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8251 ROBINSON RIVER RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 47/ /
Acct#
11115
Owner
BALL, BARBARA K
Total Market Value
$813,300
Appraisal
$813,300
PID
10387
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR RAPIDAN ROBINSON RIVER PLAT CAB 7/290
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, BARBARA K
Address3 SAINT MICHAELS ALY
CHARLESTON, SC 29401-2531
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2757/1
Sale Date06/05/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALL, BARBARA K$012757/10206/05/2019190002757
BALL, MAYNARD M$62,50017701/0 11/21/20017701
HORSESHOE FARM - RAPIDAN INC$70,00000479/777 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $497,270
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area932
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,334 2,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 604 604
BSMBasement 932 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,402 0
DCKDeck 801 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 460 0
   6,885 2,938
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $269,203
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat Fuel 
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 905 905
FUSFinished Upper Story 725 725
CNPCanopy 198 0
DCKDeck 90 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
STGStorage 210 0
UATUnfinished Attic 725 0
   3,493 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$728,900$125,500$854,400
2023$728,900$125,500$854,400
2022$544,200$125,500$669,700
2022$544,200$125,500$669,700
2022$556,700$125,500$682,200
2022$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$482,000$103,200$585,200
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2025$674,300$139,000$813,300
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2024$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$662,700$114,000$776,700
2023$728,900$125,500$854,400
2023$728,900$125,500$854,400
2022$544,200$125,500$669,700
2022$544,200$125,500$669,700
2022$556,700$125,500$682,200
2022$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2021$556,700$125,500$682,200
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2020$525,700$108,100$633,800
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$506,400$108,100$614,500
2019$482,000$103,200$585,200
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2018$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700
2017$410,500$103,200$513,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 47/ / Location : 8251 ROBINSON RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps