13212 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13212 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 12/ /
Acct#
11123
Owner
LANIER, DONALD H &
Assessed Value
$348,700
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
10394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM PLAT DB 660/398; PF 4/1044
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.3809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500$141,200$348,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANIER, DONALD H &
LANIER, MARY A P
Address13212 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2912
Sale Price$433,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 660/395
Sale Date10/16/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANIER, DONALD H &$433,0002660/395 10/16/19980
WELCH, JAMES C ET UX$385,00000464/389 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1836
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $398,211
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,070 1,070
BSMBasement 1,070 0
OPROpen Porch 515 0
   4,205 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$323,000
Clean & Green Value$141,200
Clean & Green Acres25.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED24.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900
2019$160,100$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800

Assessment
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500$141,200$348,700
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500$141,200$348,700
2025$207,500$323,000$530,500$141,200$348,700
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2024$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2023$218,500$277,600$496,100$129,200$347,700
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800$101,100$271,600
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800$101,100$271,600
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800$101,100$271,600
2022$170,500$232,300$402,800$101,100$271,600
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700$108,500$279,000
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700$108,500$279,000
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700$108,500$279,000
2021$170,500$349,200$519,700$108,500$279,000
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900$91,800$254,300
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900$91,800$254,300
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900$91,800$254,300
2020$162,500$313,400$475,900$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900$313,400$475,900
2019$162,500$313,400$475,900$313,400$475,900
2019$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2018$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800
2017$160,100$311,700$471,800$311,700$471,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 12/ / Location : 13212 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps