126 ELM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 ELM ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ L 1/ A /
Acct#
11128
Owner
TERRELL, BEVERLY ANN
Total Market Value
$174,000
Appraisal
$174,000
PID
10398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELM ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRELL, BEVERLY ANN
Address126 ELM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0205/1
Sale Date09/14/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERRELL, BEVERLY ANN$020205/10409/14/2022220000205
TERRELL, THOMAS W$00237/420 11/08/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $152,174
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2025$98,900$75,100$174,000
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2024$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2023$97,800$56,500$154,300
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2022$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2021$72,100$51,800$123,900
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2020$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$66,900$40,500$107,400
2019$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2018$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000
2017$56,700$36,300$93,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ L 1/ A / Location : 126 ELM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps