22359 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22359 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 43/ /
Acct#
11129
Owner
TERRY, LARRY FRANKLIN JR TR
Assessed Value
$282,600
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
10399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MILTON MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
168.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500$266,400$282,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22357 STONES MILL RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY, LARRY FRANKLIN JR TR
Address22359 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5750/1
Sale Date10/25/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERRY, LARRY FRANKLIN JR TR $015750/10610/25/2019190005750
TERRY, LARRY F TEE ET UX$0110027/0 12/19/2007070010027
TERRY, LARRY F ET UX$225,00000326/87 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1782
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $303,637
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,430 1,430
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 246 0
OPROpen Porch 179 0
   3,285 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)168.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$577,300
Clean & Green Value$266,400
Clean & Green Acres166.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME357.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500
2025$112,500$927,600$1,040,100
2024$110,200$678,200$788,400
2024$110,200$664,400$774,600
2024$110,400$664,400$774,800
2024$110,400$664,400$774,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800
2019$72,700$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000

Assessment
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500$266,400$282,600
2025$16,200$577,300$593,500$266,400$282,600
2025$112,500$927,600$1,040,100$266,400$378,900
2024$110,200$678,200$788,400$224,400$334,600
2024$110,200$664,400$774,600$224,400$334,600
2024$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2024$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2023$110,400$664,400$774,800$224,400$334,800
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2022$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2021$81,700$649,400$731,100$192,900$274,600
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800$162,300$239,400
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800$162,300$239,400
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800$162,300$239,400
2020$77,100$634,700$711,800$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800$634,700$711,800
2019$77,100$634,700$711,800$634,700$711,800
2019$72,700$634,700$707,400$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400$634,700$707,400
2018$72,700$634,700$707,400$634,700$707,400
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000$634,700$801,000
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000$634,700$801,000
2017$166,300$634,700$801,000$634,700$801,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 43/ / Location : 22359 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps