15254 ALTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15254 ALTHER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 16/ /
Acct#
112
Owner
MILLS, COURTNEY M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$437,500
Appraisal
$437,500
PID
104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANNIE SPICER LAND PLAT CAB 2/238
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15260 ALTHER LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, COURTNEY M ET VIR
Address15254 ALTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1950
Sale Price$237,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3342/1
Sale Date06/25/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, COURTNEY M ET VIR$237,00013342/10106/25/2015150003342
BAUGH, ANDREA$235,000111746/0 11/02/200611746
ALTHER, JOHN M &$00118/23 12/15/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $306,086
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 613 613
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   2,996 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$11,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$63,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2020$201,100$62,800$263,900
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2025$323,100$114,400$437,500
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2024$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2023$297,900$79,400$377,300
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2022$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2021$227,600$74,400$302,000
2020$201,100$62,800$263,900
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2020$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$172,800$62,800$235,600
2019$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2018$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400
2017$164,900$59,500$224,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 16/ / Location : 15254 ALTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps