19306 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19306 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1106
Owner
BARREY, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,900
Appraisal
$389,900
PID
1040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING OAKS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARREY, MICHAEL ET UX
Address19306 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8049
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4028/1
Sale Date06/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARREY, MICHAEL ET UX $300,00014028/10106/30/2020200004028
BROWN, JEFFREY D $162,00010327/10101/19/2017170000327
BROWN, DANIEL E$010326/10601/19/2017170000326
BROWN, DANIEL E ET UX$019360/0 11/20/20079360
BROWN, DANIEL E$230,00016119/0 05/26/20056119
BROWN, DAVID E ET UX$12,5000299/564 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $278,090
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
DCKDeck 632 0
   2,024 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT960.00 UNITS$29,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2020$215,000$61,000$276,000
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2025$292,300$97,600$389,900
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2024$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2023$292,100$72,600$364,700
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2022$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2021$221,400$72,600$294,000
2020$215,000$61,000$276,000
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2020$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$115,800$61,000$176,800
2019$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2018$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000
2017$94,300$57,700$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 19306 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps