801 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 6/ /
Acct#
11130
Owner
BAUER, JOSHUA ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
10400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST (PLAT- DB 312/PG 543)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER, JOSHUA ALLEN ET UX
Address801 E PIEDMONT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6304
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6304/1
Sale Date11/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUER, JOSHUA ALLEN ET UX$455,00016304/10111/10/2022220006304
LABELLE, JAMES A ET UX$125,0001611/739 06/17/19970
ECTON, HENRY G II ET UX$118,0000466/86 12/01/19910
TERRY, RICHARD W ET UX$01312/5410112/01/1982 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,393
Replacement Cost: $449,619
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 377 0
DCKDeck 56 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 35 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   4,217 2,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$10,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2024$375,600$68,300$443,900
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2022$359,500$66,400$425,900
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2025$369,700$87,100$456,800
2024$375,600$68,300$443,900
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2024$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2023$380,200$68,300$448,500
2022$359,500$66,400$425,900
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2022$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2021$227,600$66,400$294,000
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$210,100$46,000$256,100
2020$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$207,200$46,000$253,200
2019$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2018$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300
2017$195,300$46,000$241,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 6/ / Location : 801 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps