218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 8/ /
Acct#
11133
Owner
DILLON, JAMES E TR
Total Market Value
$379,900
Appraisal
$379,900
PID
10402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON, JAMES E TR
AddressPO BOX 11

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9250/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLON, JAMES E TR$019250/10212/22/2020200009250
DILLON, JAMES E$019248/10612/22/2020200009248
DILLON, JAMES E TR$012381/10204/23/2020200002381
DILLON, JAMES E$012379/10604/23/2020200002379
DILLON, JAMES EDWARD TR$012474/10205/09/2018180002474
DILLON, JAMES EDWARD$231,50012966/0 06/17/20112966
HUGHES, BENJAMIN G ET UX$235,00018455/0 07/31/20038455
PERRY, MARK EDWARD ET UX$013217/0 04/19/20023217
PERRY, MARK EDWARD$127,0001662/19 10/29/19980
SHAW, JAMES RICHARD ET UX$127,0001559/25 07/28/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $379,906
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 340 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
UATUnfinished Attic 292 0
   3,944 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2023$290,300$71,900$362,200
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2025$289,300$90,600$379,900
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2024$290,300$71,900$362,200
2023$290,300$71,900$362,200
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2023$289,700$71,900$361,600
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2022$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2021$217,300$70,900$288,200
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2020$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$202,600$57,700$260,300
2019$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2018$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700
2017$176,000$57,700$233,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 8/ / Location : 218 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps