9072 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9072 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
11134
Owner
THARP, ANTHONY H
Total Market Value
$243,200
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
10403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, ANTHONY H
Address9058 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 632/301
Sale Date01/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARP, ANTHONY H $02632/301 01/29/19980
THARP, ANTHONY H ET UX$9000308/324 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $165,600
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPYMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2025$143,200$100,000$243,200
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2024$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2023$140,300$100,000$240,300
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2022$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2021$117,900$80,000$197,900
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2020$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2019$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2018$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300
2017$88,300$60,000$148,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 13/ B / Location : 9072 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps