12259 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12259 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 16/ /
Acct#
11136
Owner
SILLEX, MATTHEW ET UX
Total Market Value
$261,300
Appraisal
$261,300
PID
10405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE EST SUB WATT L 16 BLK A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILLEX, MATTHEW ET UX
Address12259 HORSESHOE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7439/0
Sale Date12/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SILLEX, MATTHEW ET UX$160,00017439/0 12/18/20097439
MACK INVESTMENTS INC$62,65114634/0 07/31/20094634
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$311,7231303/0 01/20/2009303
PORTILLO, JOSE ET AL$278,00017429/0 06/24/20057429
BONILLA, CARLOS$190,500111354/0 10/20/200411354
THARP, CHARLES J ET UX$00215/542 04/08/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $223,494
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   2,100 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD240.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2025$156,500$104,800$261,300
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2024$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2023$149,000$71,600$220,600
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2022$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2021$118,800$57,400$176,200
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2020$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$103,600$52,900$156,500
2019$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2018$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500
2017$94,300$41,200$135,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 16/ / Location : 12259 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps