426 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
11137
Owner
THARP, HARVEY P
Total Market Value
$227,200
Appraisal
$227,200
PID
10406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD P E JENKINS SUB 7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, HARVEY P
Address426 JENKINS AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4798/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARP, HARVEY P $014798/11310/08/2025250004798
THARP, HARVEY P $010182/10109/23/2025250000182
THARP, HARVEY PEYTON ET UX$00260/424 05/18/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 945
Replacement Cost: $199,338
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 945 945
   945 945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2023$120,700$71,800$192,500
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2025$122,200$105,000$227,200
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2024$120,700$71,800$192,500
2023$120,700$71,800$192,500
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2023$120,500$71,800$192,300
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2022$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2021$86,300$57,500$143,800
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2020$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$78,800$53,200$132,000
2019$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2018$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900
2017$65,500$41,400$106,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 7/ / Location : 426 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps