9058 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9058 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
11138
Owner
THARP, ANTHONY H ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
10407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 336/375; PF 4/744 LOT 1;
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, ANTHONY H ET UX
Address9058 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 632/301
Sale Date11/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARP, ANTHONY H ET UX$02632/301 11/03/2009090006508
THARP, ANTHONY H ET UX$02632/301 01/29/19980
THARP, ANTHONY H ET UX$5,0000336/375 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $357,294
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 1,369 0
GARGarage 352 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   4,672 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$3,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1728.00 UNITS$24,2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1404.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$233,900$65,300$299,200
2018$233,900$65,300$299,200
2018$233,200$65,300$298,500
2018$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2025$332,800$117,400$450,200
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2024$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2023$315,200$87,400$402,600
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2022$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2021$252,600$72,400$325,000
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$231,300$60,800$292,100
2020$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$255,900$68,600$324,500
2019$233,900$65,300$299,200
2018$233,900$65,300$299,200
2018$233,200$65,300$298,500
2018$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500
2017$233,200$65,300$298,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 13/ C / Location : 9058 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps