6275 THARP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6275 THARP RD
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
11144
Owner
THARPE, GLADYS
Total Market Value
$127,300
Appraisal
$127,300
PID
10412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARPE, GLADYS
Address6275 THARP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 238/483
Sale Date01/10/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARPE, GLADYS$00238/483 01/10/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 683
Replacement Cost: $119,849
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
BSMBasement 600 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 83 0
   1,366 683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2025$67,100$60,200$127,300
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2024$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2023$65,700$47,700$113,400
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2022$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2021$50,600$47,700$98,300
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2020$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$43,700$41,900$85,600
2019$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$40,600$40,300$80,900
2018$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400
2017$41,100$40,300$81,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 6275 THARP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps